Privacy Policy

General

Nestland Property Group and its subsidiaries are firmly committed to privacy and are bound by the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“the Act”). The protection of your privacy is very important and we have adopted the following practices to safeguard the confidentiality of your personal information.

Collecting personal information

All information collected by Nestland Property Group and its subsidiaries, is for the purpose of providing goods and services to you as a potential purchaser or investor. This may include the purchase of an interest in property related-transaction, capital funds investment transaction or property advisory services. This may include your name, address, postcode, contact details (including phone numbers and email addresses) that is necessary for the delivery of providing goods and services to you. We may also collect information from you if you attend any of our exhibitions or subscribe to any of our regular mail-outs or client functions.

 

Use and disclosure of information

All the personal information that we obtain from you is used to provide goods and services in an efficient manner to you, to improve our website in order to serve you better or to send periodic emails regarding your goods or services. We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personal information.

 

Protection of information

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

In addition, all sensitive information you supply is transferred via our secure encrypted connection using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

 

Accuracy of Information

Nestland Property Group takes all reasonable steps to ensure the information it retains is accurate, complete and up to date. If any information we have is incorrect please contact us immediately and we will take all reasonable steps to correct it.